Skip to main content

Past Student Government Presidents

1960-1970

1964-65 Alfred D. Green
1965-66 Robert Forbes 
1966-67 Lorenzo Crowe
1967-68 Joel Nwagbaroacha
1968-69 Joel Nwagbaroacha
1969-70 Millard D. Stith


1970-1980

1970-71 J. Anthony Sharpe (May 1970-October 1970)
Robert Arrington   (October 1970- May 1971)
1971-72 Samuel Rosemond (June 1971- August 1971)
Rosemary Smith     (August 1971-January 1972)
Willie Harrell      (January 1972-June 1972)
1972-73 San Juan Thomas 
1973-74 James C. Jones
1974-75 Jeffery Sharpe
1975-76 Keith I. Jones
1976-77 Michael Clemons
1977-78 David Braswell
1978-79 Rondell Tucker
1979-80 Barbie Davis 


1980-1990

1980-81 Douglass E. Martin’
1981-82 Robin W. Edwards
1982-83 David A. Brown
1983-84 Kelvin Fowler
1984-85 Winthrop Maduro
1985-86 Reynard Boyce
1986-87 Thomas Atkins
1987-88 Aarion Benton
1988-89 Bradford Hardy
1989-90 George Timmons


1990-2000

1990-91 Arthur Jarrett
1991-92 Chad Smith
1992-93 Felicia Ganther
1993-94 David Alford
1994-95 Leroy Hamilton
1995-96 Leroy Hamilton
1996-97 Anthony Walters
1997-98 Emile Smith
1998-99 Ronnie McKnight
1999-2000 Levi Willis III


2000-2010

2000-2001 Levi Willis III
2001-2002 Adrian Fredricks
2002-2003 Christine Carter
2003-2004 E’yrc Barnes
2004-2005 Robert Looper
2005-2006 Thomas E. Moore
2006-2007 Dwayne Littlejohn
2007-2008 Kiesha Kirkland
2008-2009 Brandon Brown
2009-2010 Shayla Schaffer


2010-2020

2010-2011 Juan Lascano
2011-2012 Juan Lascano
2012-2013 Leah Bradshaw / Alvernia Disnew
2013-2014 Shandre Earl / Ebone Thomas 
2014-2015 Quashawn Beathea / Tory Barner 
2015-2016 Twain Davis 
2016-2017 Desmond Fogg
2017-2018 Joshua Marshatelli
2018-2019 Astra Armstrong 
2019-2020 Linei Woodson