Skip to main content

Students who received Honors or Dean’s List Awards


Dean’s List and an Honor Roll are compiled at the end of each fall and spring term and apply to full-time (12-hour minimum) students, according to the NSU Registrar’s Office. Eligibility for the Dean’s List requires a minimum 3.50 term G.P.A. with no “I” (incomplete) or missing grades and no grade less than a 'C'. Eligibility for the Honor Roll requires a term G.P.A. of 3.00 -3.49 with no “I” or missing grades.

 

 

Dean's List

Spring 2019 Dean's List
 
First Name Last Name
Willie Bright
Catera Chambers
Taylor Johnson
Demetra Jones
Bojana Bolozan
Jaida Clarke
Patrick Damour
Danyelle Keller
Ridge Walker
Jazzmaine Hammond
Christina Munden
McKinley Lowery
Halley McKnight
Lauryn Morris
Xinyi Qu
Tiffany Richardson
Leah Smith
Vinicius Da Silva
Niah Hawkins
Sherman Hickling
Seth Hockett
Patrick Jackson
Cheyenne Johnson
Jennifer Luck
Hayley Starks
Micah Thompson
John Wells
Kenyon Harper
Anthony Reynolds
Humood Saad
Jasmine Wright
Sheya Faulk
Donna Adams
Amoni Carmichael
Nikki Deer-Guadalupe
Otazsia Grant
Janisha Johnson
Collette Keith
Danielle Rogers
Daquan Wiggins
Tytiuna Alexander
Tiffany Barnhart
Zyaira Booker
Crystal Brewer
Tayla Davis
Dystini Graves
MyAsia Price-Cleare
Makayla Blake
Shanifah Brothers
Sunsurae' Morris
Makayla Scott
Fraquel Williams
Tajah Worthy
Garland Corbitt
Tyler Morgan
Aswad Muhammad
Myona Palmer
De'Quan Postell
Jasmine Vaughan
Trae Martin
Zoi Peek
Donyale Steger
Alajah Artis
Lilian Medina
Khadidra Powell
Oriana Diggs
Asia Everette
Brittany McClinton
LeShara Stinson
Michelle Whetstone
Mikayla Addison
Zaria Alexander
Alanta Askew
Keosha Davis
Aunjale Frost
Tori Henderson
Nyemah King
Tiera Newby
Carryn Queeley-Gibson
Devonna Reynolds
Brooke Richardson
Joyrdan Staten
Michelle Taylor
Troy Freeman
Briana Robinson
Heather Collins
Korynn Burfoot
Passion Calhoun
Shemayah El
Jasmin Holmes
Ayevi Price
Christian Williams
Makayla Davis
Covetta Griffin
Jessica Helms
Raenese Thompson
Shaquita Anderson
Nikita Philbrick
Tiara Robinson
Ryan Sarratt
Tawana Noel
Kenneth Abrom
Asia McClary
John Soviero
Zione Byrd
Jessica Cabiness
Thomas Cerja
Semiyah Cuffee
Jaleesa Kee
Nahdia Spain
Kouston Worthington
Alajah Artis
Lilian Medina
Khadidra Powell
Malik Dawes
Troy Freeman
Briana Robinson
Kiawantis Lewis
Larry Gordon
Ismonie Davis
Halle Ellis
Teaira Jackson
John Mayo
Ian Williams
Kaitlyn Wolodkewitsch
Kevin Alexander
Krishauna Andrews
Jermaine Bishop
Da'Jour Brown
Kayla Brown
Latifah Bruington
Maya Dawson
Tia Monet Flores
Edward Francois
Keona Frasier
Zahfir Freeman
Aniyah Gaston
Erika Grimstead
Jaevynn Holmes-Reid
Aysia Jackson
James Kaloko
Alexis Moore
Daja Moorer
Nande Morton
Iman Muhammad
Makayla Overton
Indigo Pascall
Sadajuia Pimble
Nile Price
Jessica Radford
Christina Rasberry
Jasmine Robinson
Aaron Sawyer
Taylor Smith
William Taylor
Tyelise Walton
Caleb Ward
Tresstin White
Natalle Qyree Williams
Rachel Williams
Ahisa Johnson
Jared Sutphin
Indigo-Sky Neal
Allannah Arcusa
Gabrielle Evans
Makhaela French
Langston Gray
Nicholas Hanford-Garcia
Rebecca Harris
Lilliauna Hopkins
Jacqueline Horton
Braxton Hudson
Monteau Jones
Mikaili Lee
Breanna Moore
Jeremiah O'Bryant
Victoria Pattillo
Ciara Revell
Kianni Robinson
Sharnice Sherrod
Tytianna Smith
Symone Thomas
Juanice Thomson
Darius Wallace
Maleik Watkins
Nya Wilkins
Aryonn Beal
Teniya Benton
Kayla Branch
Dejah Charles
Brooklynn Chatman
Destiny Childress
Nicole Commodore
Karmen Dawkins
Thomas Dicker
D'Anna Freeman
Madison Garner
Kayonia Gary
Sydney Gray
Darnell Harrell
Chad-Deron Hilton
Janiece Jackson
Tyreka Jenkins
Zaria' Love
Jessica Mack
Mahogany Marshall
Khayree Massenburg
Kevin Mayers
Jalecia McNeil
Sahainesh Meshesha
Dasiree Nance
Chinyere Osborne
Jalen Patrick
Di'Shea Richardson
Aniyah Scott
Domonique Sumler
Jasmine Summerlin
Imani Wade
Dominque Whitaker
Ja'sonn Woolfolk
Oriana Diggs
Asia Everette
Brittany McClinton
LeShara Stinson
Michelle Whetstone
Mikayla Addison
Zaria Alexander
Alanta Askew
Keosha Davis
Aunjale Frost
Tori Henderson
Nyemah King
Tiera Newby
Carryn Queeley-Gibson
Devonna Reynolds
Brooke Richardson
Joyrdan Staten
Michelle Taylor
Robert Carter
Heather Collins
Benin Allen
David Allen
Briana Anderson
Nya Anderson
Khadir Armstrong
Jacinta Baynes
Apryl Bowman
Zyiera Brown
Tenee Crumlin
Djomeni Djonkam
Dauzrion Drewery
Chaday Farris-Richardson
Ashley Floyd
Rickey Foreman
Tamia Futrell
Tamir Green
Jasmine Hines
Wayneque Hines-Davis
Kelsey Jenkins
Dominique Joseph
Tamia King
Jasmine Lambert
Ciera Lee
India Lewis
Niambi McCoy
De'Shonde McCray
Zoe McMillian
Joshua O'Bryant
Kara Oddon
Gia Parrish
Michael Pyers
Ja'Bre Randall
Tomecia Riddick
Kalani Sanders
Kayla Spradley
Samuel Taylor
Princess Turner
Jaquan Twine
Daminica Tynes
Ty'Ana Tynes
Jenkinson Wahee
Mykel Walton
Courtney Waters
Carlene Watson
Destinee Wilson
Rasha Wood
Annicia Woods
Philip Amofah
Zavier Andrew
Aleeya Bruington
Dominique Emery
Joy Fraser
Diamonte Gibbs
Tajleed Hardy
Rayna Johnson
Jaquan Jones
Tyree Jones
Solomon Langley
Craig Lindsay
Zeandra Manley
Aubree Sethman
Anastasia Stevenson
Deondrae Wiggins
Ja'keetrius Woods
Indya Boone
Nin-Eanna Bryant
D'Shea Downey
Josephine Jackson
Cory Johnson
Stephon McMickle
Ashley Parker
Anna Rupertova
Savon Sharp
Treashawn Smith
Searra Wiggins
Natshawn Charity
Jocelyn Lee
Joseph McLeod
Jaseona Pickett
Anya Simmons
Latron Baker-Pierce
Enyshia Downey
Xavier Hendon
John Hill
Maegan Young
Shewit Adane
Brenna Ankrum
Toby Buchanan
Daniel Ervin
Narayana Jackson
Blakney Miles
Shaun Rodrillo
Gabriele Warren
Latoya Cherry
Oluwafunmito Adekanmbi
Jameila Barrett
Jenna Crawford
Donnetta Eaddy
Destyni Hubbard
Sarah Kirkenslager
Jaylin McNair
Lillian Richardson
Shania Skeffers
Lydia Smith
Danielle Tindall
Gabrielle Vaughan
Abrianna Wong
Cassandra Bush
Tamia Carter
Skylar Grimsley
Mychael McKeever
Alicia Mitchell
Chazz Offord
Victoria Olatunbosun
Kennedy Rains
Terra Riddick
Sophielle Silvers
Siera White
Joyce Fields
Ashleigh Wilson
Karissa Carter
Jonathan Montes
Tiarra Warren
Tahtiana Coleman
Faniya Doswell
Skylar Groves
Jasmin Whitaker
Makayla Wright
Bryan Belcher
Bradley Gibbens
Ayanna Johnson
Guy Munn
Garland Simpkins
James Swiger
Faith Tolson
Trever Armstrong
Alexiss Jenkins
Nicholas Wimmers
Walker Cherry
Chloe Taylor
Aniya Brown
Arkasia Wyatt
Zaid Abdul-Kaudeyr
Deyana Holley
Tamia Small
Alleyah Babel
Kayla Robinson
Donn Shannon
Roland Thomas
Akeem Wilkins
Kquadrie Corbin
Oscar Ikundi
Jayla McGill
Jakeem Adrien
Edden Josh Ambulo
Sage Brown
Evans Cheruiyot
Bruna Goncalves
Derricka Jones
Ashah Koech
Jailyn Battle
Madison Brooks
Kiara Chambers
Elijah Graves
Wagneci Hawley
Myles Huntington
Tyler Yeldell
Andrew Howe
Jonathan Mahoney
Faith Hinton
Alonzo Turner
Essence Pearl
Nicholas Josshua
Irene Barcus
Brandon Clifton
Shannon Fox
Ashley Harvey
Angelica Kirk
Miyanla McConner
Jillian McIlwain
Ja'vion Mounts
Tamika Murphy
Kayce Owens
Amadi Usher
Ceara Warren
Rebecca Kelly
Taylor Alcala
Akira Allen
Zyhra Achu
Olajumoke Adeleke
Desiree Alford
Carrie Bailey
Jolisa Bell
Dy'mon Blaze
Amari Butler
Myles Copeland
Angelique Estremera
Tiffiany Faircloth
Kiiya Favors
Tycrystal Franklin
Jahdae Gaines
Retonda Gilkey
Zoe Granger
Tyonna Hargett
Latasha Hargrove
Adrienne Holley
Alexus Holloway
Tristan Hope
Destiny Hughes
Summer Jackson
Fridah Koech
Yasmine Love
Kayla Lynch
Kayla Mack
Sydney Martin
Simone' McMillon
Zoe McMorris
Elisha Means
Breyauna Nelson
Sakira Perser
Kendra Pierce
Amaya Pirtle
Aleezea Pope
Lily Potter
Jamia Powell
Joelle Rawlins
Sakia Reynolds
Lauren Richardson
Jayda Robinson
Marqese Seabrooks
Quaran Shaw
Jayla Smith
Indiyah Stephenson
Cassiah Story
Kipngetich Too
Kyla Trotter
Tiara Walton
Jurnee Ward
Theia Wilborn
Corranda Williams
Williasia Williams
Amiya Wimbush
Baldwin-Akin Varner
Peter Gulyas
Darien Porter
Alexander Strother
Ivory Valrey
Alisha Elam
Daurren Newton
Raven Stewart
Rickia Sykes
Christopher Duffy
Antwi Addai
Lance Cropper
Claude Funn
Donald Harris
Ryan South
Marissa Adams
Heidi Arroyo
Frenchy Benns
Chyna Brown
Shannalee Brown
Deja Clark
Tatiana Copeland
Marshey Crawford
Charmaine Cundiff
Tiffany Duncan
Takiyah Fortson
Olivia Fulgham
Rakeya Gray
Kathleen Hawkins
Brittany Holley
Asia Hopkins
Kyla Johnson
Keondra Jones
Neah King
Jacquaila Lewis
Timia Lynch
Kieshara Matthews
Lakeitha McAllister
Jamie McCullar
Dabney McDonald
Sandra Medina
Cynthia Michael
Doris Patterson
Ryanashia Perry-Smith
Oxana Radich
Dajuane Richardson
Orion Schmidt-Libby
Jennifer Sloan
Eugene Sullivan
Pleasant Thomas-Smith
Latosha Thompson
Shanikwa Townsel
Maria Watters
William White
Connie Williams
Laprecious Wright
Shaniece Wynn

 


 

Honors List

Spring 2019 Honors List

First Name Last Name Program Title
First Name Last Name Program Title
Ei'yanni Adams Biology                                                     
Nii Afotey Adjoga-Otu Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Maya Adkins Pre-Nursing                                                 
Evelyn Ahmad Sociology                                                   
Kizito Aikhu Psychology                                                  
Morgan Akintokun Mathematics/Applied Mathematics                             
Mario Alcaraz Electric & Electron Engineering                             
Kharin Alexander Psychology                                                  
Sierra Alexander Drama and Theatre                                           
Jalen Alford Chemistry/Pre-Medicine                                      
Kevin Alicea-Kuilan Exercise Science/Kinesiotherapy                             
Jeffrey Allen Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Tyandra Ames History                                                     
Maxwell Ampadu General Business/MIS                                        
Henry Ampong Social Work                                                 
Dejahnay Anderson ECE Endorsement PK-6                                        
Dejahnay Anderson ECE Endorsement PK-6                                        
Dionna Anderson Journalism                                                  
Stuart Anderson Political Science                                           
Toshae Anderson Health Services Management                                  
Trynity Anderson Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
D'Kyra Andrews Graham Computer Science                                            
Jillian Aquino Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Angela Araujo Accountancy                                                 
Ashley Artis Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Heyab Asegahegne Social Work                                                 
Amasowa Asemota Accountancy                                                 
Dany Ayala Rivas Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Tannia Ayres Pre-Nursing                                                 
Emily Backus Psychology                                                  
Arnesha Bagley Social Work                                                 
Aiyanna Bailey Social Work                                                 
Keith Bailey General Business/Finance                                    
Aris Baker Biology                                                     
Ashlyn Baker History/Military Science/Navy                               
Nicole Baker Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Erica Baldwin Psychology                                                  
Keeajah Baldwin Drama and Theatre                                           
Devontae Ballard Psychology/Special Education General                        
Devontae Ballard Psychology/Special Education General                        
Victoria Balogun Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Martha Bangura Pre-Nursing                                                 
Destini Banks Social Work                                                 
Makayla Bannister Pre-Nursing                                                 
Russell Barclift Drama and Theatre                                           
Madison Barkley Music Education/Vocal/Keyboard                              
Stefon Barksdale General Business/Management                                 
Jayme Barksdale-Harris Psychology                                                  
Jordan Barnes History/Social Science                                      
Tiyana Barnes Psychology                                                  
Trequan Barnes Exercise Science/PE                                         
Shakiema Barrett Tourism and Hospitality Management                          
Ra'mel Barringer Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Maya Barton General Business/Management                                 
Taniece Bassett BS Computer Science: Track CE                               
Heaven Battle Sociology                                                   
Kassidy Battle Pre-Nursing                                                 
Genay Bennett Health Services Management                                  
Nia Bennett Political Science                                           
Kyra Benoit Pre-Nursing                                                 
Tyriq Bentley Architectural Drafting                                      
Taylor Berry Traditional Nursing Baccalaureate Degree                    
Takeya Best Health Services Management                                  
Brianna Bethea Sociology                                                   
Inida Bethel Pre-Nursing                                                 
Festus Bett Mathematics/Applied Mathematics                             
Bria Beverly-Adams Psychology-Online                                           
Eboni Blackshire-Thornton ECE Endorsement PK-6                                        
Eboni Blackshire-Thornton ECE Endorsement PK-6                                        
Nykia Bland Social Work                                                 
Regine Bland Accountancy                                                 
Breona Blount Pre-Nursing                                                 
Francis Boakye Building Construction Technology                            
Jennifer Boateng Social Work                                                 
Jasmine Bond Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Morgan Bond Biology/Pre-Professional (DNIMAS)                           
Tyler Booker History/Social Science                                      
Kiana Boone General Business/Management                                 
Nyasia Boone Health Services Management                                  
Briana Bowie Interdisciplinary Studies                                   
Dia Naztie Bowley Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Alayah Bracy Electric & Electron Engineering                             
Khaleel Bremby Computer Information Technology                             
Breanna Bridges Social Work                                                 
Fylcon Briggs Computer Science                                            
Angel Britton Psychology                                                  
Ashley Brock Psychology                                                  
Nia Brockman Health Services Management                                  
Brittany Brooks General Business/Entrepreneurship                           
Anika Brown Psychology                                                  
Burgundy Brown Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
De Ahna Brown Psychology                                                  
Dionte Brown Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
Nadir Brown Interdisciplinary Studies                                   
Zion Brown Pre-Nursing                                                 
Brianna Bryan Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Angel Bryant Traditional Nursing Baccalaureate Degree                    
Joshua Bryant Sociology                                                   
Tatiyahna Buckingham Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Gabriel Bullock BS in Comp Engineering Technology                           
Chey'na Bunch Electric & Electron Engineering                             
Aaron Buras BS Computer Science: Track IA                               
Siliah Burke Exercise Science/Kinesiotherapy                             
Dereke Burnett Sociology                                                   
Nate' Bush Drama and Theatre                                           
Rose Bussey Sociology                                                   
Elona Byrd Pre-Nursing                                                 
Jazzmin Camara Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
Cameron Camp Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Litishia Campos Psychology                                                  
Sarah Campos Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
I'mya Canada Early Childhood/Primary Certification Endorsement-Pk3       
I'mya Canada Early Childhood/Primary Certification Endorsement-Pk3       
Jaylon Carr Chemistry (DNIMAS)                                          
Jose Carrizo General Business/Management                                 
Destinee Carter Pre-Nursing                                                 
Destiny Carter Health Services Management-Online                           
Kayla Carter Political Science                                           
Akirah Cary English                                                     
Melvin Chalmers Interdisciplinary Studies                                   
Ake'Lah Chambers Health Services Management                                  
Jada Chandler Sociology                                                   
Thomas Chapman BS Computer Science: Track IS                               
Deyon Childs Psychology                                                  
Monique Christian Biology                                                     
Sandreca Citizen General Business/Entrepreneurship                           
Aspyn Clardy INT/Elementary Education Endorsement/Math-CS/PK-6           
Aspyn Clardy INT/Elementary Education Endorsement/Math-CS/PK-6           
Karrington Clark Accountancy                                                 
Daine Clarke Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Starr Clary Health Services Management                                  
Jasmyne Clay Pre-Nursing                                                 
Taylor Clay Biology                                                     
N'kaia Cobbs Psychology/Special Education General                        
N'kaia Cobbs Psychology/Special Education General                        
Shariefa Coe Exercise Science/Kinesiotherapy                             
Najae Cohen Social Work                                                 
Eric Cole Psychology                                                  
Jessica Cole Biology                                                     
Casey Coleman Social Work                                                 
Ta'a Coleman Psychology                                                  
Jordan Coleman-Stithz Pre-Nursing                                                 
Raymond Coles BS in Construct Mgmt Engineer Technology                    
Kayla Collins Social Work                                                 
Miyanna Colmore Social Work                                                 
Bianca Colon Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Jasmine Colter Psychology                                                  
Robinique Colvin Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Dylan Comeau Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Michelle Cook Psychology                                                  
Khalil Cooke Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Macy Cooper Psychology                                                  
Tyrone Copeland General Business/Management                                 
Tianna Corbett Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Talayia Cosby Biology                                                     
Mayan Cox Exercise Science/Hlth Wellness & Rehabilitation             
Whitney Cox Political Science                                           
ShannonDorite Craig Journalism                                                  
Brandi Crawford General Business/Marketing                                  
Jermaine Crawley Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Taylor Croom Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Brandon Crosby Sociology                                                   
McKayla Croswait Pre-Nursing                                                 
Romie Dancer- Williams Accountancy                                                 
Treyvon Darby Psychology                                                  
Michaela Dash Sociology                                                   
Queona Daughtrey General Business/Entrepreneurship                           
Alexis Davis Chemistry/Pre-Medicine                                      
Alisha Davis General Business/Management                                 
Andrea Davis Social Work                                                 
Jah-Rule Davis General Business/Entrepreneurship                           
Jaran Davis General Business/Marketing                                  
Jasmine Davis General Business/Finance                                    
Nia Davis General Business/Management                                 
Samantha Davis Sociology                                                   
Tia Davis General Business/Management                                 
Ashley Dawkins Accountancy                                                 
Ta'lor Day Pre-Nursing                                                 
Kidist Degefa Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Zachary Denton History/Social Science                                      
Nicholas Dewitt Electric & Electron Engineering                             
Noah Dewitt Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Jasmine Dickerson General Business/Management                                 
Tyquaisha Dickerson Political Science                                           
Alexis Dixon Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Alyssa Dixon Biology                                                     
Daesia Dixon Tourism and Hospitality Management                          
Shakita Dohawk Pre-Nursing                                                 
Destiny Dokes Pre-Nursing                                                 
Kaeleb Donaldson Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Loni Dorn Health Services Management                                  
Tyleama Dorsey INT/Elementary Education Endorsement/Math-CS/PK-6           
Tyleama Dorsey INT/Elementary Education Endorsement/Math-CS/PK-6           
Aniya Doss Mathematics/Applied Mathematics                             
Patsy Douglas Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Jamia Downing Social Work                                                 
E'Nigel Downs Journalism                                                  
Dan Dumitrascu General Business/Management                                 
David Dunbar Political Science                                           
Taylor-Anne Duncan Psychology                                                  
Siara Dunn Social Work                                                 
Gail Durant Social Work                                                 
Dana Echols Accountancy                                                 
Ashli Edwards General Business/Entrepreneurship                           
Oshay Edwards Psychology                                                  
Shanice Edwards Traditional Nursing Baccalaureate Degree                    
Toni Edwards Psychology                                                  
Ton'Talia Eggleston Social Work                                                 
Bushirat Elegbede Pre-Nursing                                                 
Mysia Elliott BS Computer Science: Track IS                               
D'Mari Ellis Pre-Nursing                                                 
Kenya Ellis Pre-Nursing                                                 
Nora Essiaw Social Work                                                 
Nicholas Estelow Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Anasia Evans Pre-Nursing                                                 
Tyrin Everette Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
Taylor Exum Nursing                                                     
Uchechukwu Ezeribe Pre-Nursing                                                 
Aaliyah Faison Sociology                                                   
Hannah Faison Biology                                                     
Meriem Fardaoussi Exercise Science/Hlth Wellness & Rehabilitation             
Ajiah Felder Pre-Nursing                                                 
Dai-Shaun Ferguson Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
Eboni Fernandez Social Work                                                 
Flavian Fernandez General Business/Management                                 
Ta-Brea Fields-Miller Exercise Science/Kinesiotherapy                             
Jared Fleming Biology                                                     
Tashara Floyd Social Work                                                 
Natori Flythe Social Work                                                 
Sean-Precious Foncha General Business/Finance                                    
Spiddy Foncha Health Services Management                                  
Carlisaia Forbes Social Work                                                 
Kayla Ford Psychology                                                  
Vaniah Fountain Political Science                                           
Armani Franklin Political Science                                           
Gabrielle Freeman Psychology-Online                                           
Jazmine Freeman Social Work                                                 
Raejahne Freeman Chemistry                                                   
Deonte Friday Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Jocelyn Fuller Psychology                                                  
Tori Furlow Chemistry                                                   
Lunden Gaines Exercise Science/Hlth Wellness & Rehabilitation             
Leah Gallop Pre-Nursing                                                 
Tobin Gamble Drama and Theatre                                           
Kiara Gambrell Social Work                                                 
Taekwon Gambrell BS in Comp Engineering Technology                           
Ahnika Gantt Political Science                                           
Kennedi Gardner Pre-Nursing                                                 
Desaray Garland Social Work                                                 
Gina Gaston Psychology                                                  
Zipporah Gatling General Business/Management                                 
Julius Gavin Mathematics/Applied Mathematics                             
Kenya Gavin Psychology                                                  
Thomas Germano BS Computer Science: Track CE                               
Koyasha Gholson Psychology                                                  
Tyre Givers Wilson Political Science                                           
Haven Gomez Pre-Nursing                                                 
Ashley Good Social Work                                                 
Lindsey Good Psychology                                                  
Kenneth Goodall Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Legacy Goode Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Danyael Goodhope Political Science                                           
Daniel Goodson Psychology                                                  
Charlesa Goodwyn English                                                     
Jada Graham Health Services Management                                  
Tamar Graham Pre-Nursing                                                 
Kiara Grant Computer Science                                            
Nykaira Grant Tourism and Hospitality Management                          
Zaria Grant Social Work                                                 
Ian Grathwohl Computer Science                                            
Nayana Gravely Social Work                                                 
Denell Graves History                                                     
Imani Graves Early Childhood Education/Non-Certification Option          
Brooke Gray Exercise Science/PE                                         
Courtney Gray BS in Electronics Engineering Technology                    
Henry Gray Political Science                                           
Milani Gray Pre-Nursing                                                 
Trinity Gray Social Work                                                 
Cameron Green Electric & Electron Engineering                             
Chanel Green General Business/Marketing                                  
Crystal Green Psychology                                                  
Reginald Green Computer Science                                            
Trevona Green Health Services Management                                  
Yasmine Green Biology                                                     
Kyle Greer Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Aaron Grey Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Mya Griffin Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Essence Grover Psychology                                                  
Ignacio Guevel General Business/Management                                 
Danielle Guinn General Business/Finance                                    
Angelina Gullins Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Victoria Gullins Music Education/Vocal/Keyboard                              
Dala Guy Pre-Nursing                                                 
Kendra Habersham Social Work                                                 
Briana Hale Exercise Science/Kinesiotherapy                             
Alex Hall General Business/Management                                 
Arion Hall Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Cassya Hall Biology                                                     
Jenise Hall Social Work                                                 
Marquis Hall Sociology                                                   
Shelita Hall Chemistry                                                   
Camile Halliday Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
Kendra Hamilton Health Services Management                                  
Tiffany Hamlin Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Desean Hannah Music/Emphasis in Media                                     
Zyaira Hannah Social Work                                                 
Zaliah Harden Pre-Nursing                                                 
Brea Harmon Sociology                                                   
Chrissiana Harmon Interdisciplinary Studies                                   
Demetrius Harp Exercise Science/PE                                         
Braxton Harris Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Michael Harris Computer Science                                            
Milissa Harris History/Social Science                                      
Lakia Harrison Social Work                                                 
J'Ron Harry Biology                                                     
Taylor Harsley Fine Arts/Graphic Design                                    
Christine Haskins Psychology                                                  
Jazzmyn Hawkins Sociology                                                   
Lance Hawkins Drama and Theatre                                           
Shanita Hawkins Social Work                                                 
Camille Hayden Biology/Pre-Professional (DNIMAS)                           
Khodai Hazzard Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Lauren Henderson Pre-Nursing                                                 
Mikyah Henderson English                                                     
Janiya Henley Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Kiana Herring Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Lisa Heyward Psychology                                                  
Alexis Hicks Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Kevin Hicks General Business/Management                                 
Jocelyn Hill Exercise Science/Hlth Wellness & Rehabilitation             
Kristina Hill Sociology                                                   
Rebekah Hill Accountancy                                                 
Da'jion Hilliard General Business/Management                                 
Brittany Hines BS Computer Science: Track IA                               
Zakilya Holden Psychology                                                  
Zivan Holloway Drama and Theatre                                           
Lauren Holman Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Deasia Holmes General Business/Marketing                                  
Mia Holmes Computer Science                                            
Jasmine Holt Traditional Nursing Baccalaureate Degree                    
Akira Hopkins Social Work                                                 
Quadarius Hopson Exercise Science/Kinesiotherapy                             
Antwan Hoskie Sociology                                                   
Timothy Hough Mass Communication/General Broadcast                        
Ashli Houston Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Dominique Houston Exercise Science/PE Health Fitness Instruction              
Anthony Howard Sociology                                                   
Dominique Howard Biology/Pre-Professional                                    
Ki'andre Howard Interdisciplinary Studies                                   
Jada Hughes Sociology                                                   
Rochelle Hughes Psychology                                                  
Gerald Hulett Sociology                                                   
Elexus Hunt Psycholog